Milwaukee Public Schools 2013 Valedictorians and Salutatorians

valsal2013

School   Valedictorian  Salutatorian
ALAS Juan Becerra César Rubalcava
The Alliance School Kimberly Szejna David Little
Assata High School Roniqua Horton Gladys Powell
Audubon Technology & Communications High School Thania Cervantes
Lucero Gonzalez
Banner Prep Sirenia Roaf Ogechi Brown
Bay View Adam Villanueva Tiffany Sneed
Lynde & Harry Bradley Technology and Trade School Corina Hernandez Lopez Karina Hernandez Lopez
Carmen High School of Science and Technology Alberto Torres Yumiko Medina
Community High School Nancy Yang Ashley Campbell
Grandview High School Rachel Holloway Jacqueline Gonzalez
Groppi High School Arturo Ramos-Luna Caprisha Barksdale
Hamilton High School Lambert Yang Latrina Diggs
International Peace Academy Kong Vue Xeng Lee
Rufus King International School Devlin Brush
Erin Frassetto
Emma Guy
Gabriella Johnson
Zhenrui Liao
Natalie Reid
MacDowell Montessori Kendall Harris Nahjalae Lovelace
James Madison Academic Campus Melissa Pettis Nancy Xiong
Milwaukee Community Cyber High School MC2 Imani Qaasim
Milwaukee Excel High School Travell Johnson Myzel Arbuckle
Milwaukee High School of the Arts Genevieve Dornemann Araceli Pantoja
Milwaukee School of Entrepreneurship Mary Cash Shantell Foreman
Milwaukee School of Languages Carly Floyd Beverly Alomepe
Milwaukee School of Languages Peterson Vang
Morse•Marshall Janelle Burt Jordan Taper
New School for Community Service Tyyanna Johnson Sampson Fowler
North Division Charter High School Javierh Levy Brandon Lo’Shun Thomas
Northwest Secondary School Prentiss Black Kameron Allen
NOVA HS Kyeisha Parks Candace Goff
Project Stay Yesenia Rivera
Pulaski High School Hashim Usman Ana Aguilera
Ronald Wilson Reagan College Preparatory High School Israh Sarsour Micaela Stanly
Riverside University High School John Parlier
Nandi Mallet
Kabau Xiong
School of Career and Technical Education Tatiyana Sanders Shanita Frazier
Shalom High School Ciara Chambers DaShanae Johnson
South Division Ivonne Rosado Mayra Alaniz
Transformation Learning Community Danielle Moore LaQuanda Clark
Transition High School Zaykkia Turner Tontanetta Wilson
Vincent High School Michael Yang Edward Charles Jackson
Washington High School of Information Technology Kasandra Pena Lamaris Marrero
Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning Alexis Kazee Amber Secks